Rockland County  »  10952  »  New County Rd  »  22 New County Rd

22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 New County Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.14-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Sale date 01/29/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,389

Lot & Building Information for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Building sqft 1,761
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 280
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 New County Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 22 New County Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 New County Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,388.

When was 22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?

22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/04/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 New County Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1998 $10

Title Documents for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/04/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Deed
01/29/1998 - D
03/06/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 22 New County Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,389
Market value $57,800
Assessed value $58,800

Assessment History for 22 New County Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 New County Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,800 $58,800 244.71 $14,389 +889.13%
2024 $57,800 $58,800 24.74 $1,455 -16.42%
2023 $57,800 $58,800 29.6 $1,740 -10.00%
2022 $57,800 $58,800 32.89 $1,934 -1.73%
2021 $57,800 $58,800 33.47 $1,968 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 New County Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 New County Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.33
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.33
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.33
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey NR Private PK-8 504 0.33
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey NR Private PK-8 504 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.33
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.33
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey NR Private PK-8 504 0.33
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 2-8 0 0.33
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.33

Nearest high schools

Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.33
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.33
Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch NR Private 9-12 115 0.33