Rockland County  »  10952  »  Besen Pkwy  »  45 Besen Pkwy

45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.14-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Sale date 09/29/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,192

Lot & Building Information for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Building sqft 2,572
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 235
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

• • Improvements for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952?

45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,192.

When was 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/29/2016 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2016 $600,000
01/25/2011 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/29/2016 - D
10/06/2016 - R
Deed
09/13/2016 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Other
(Release of mortgage)
01/25/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,192
Market value $55,000
Assessed value $62,000

Assessment History for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,000 $62,000 164.39 $10,192 +823.02%
2024 $55,000 $62,000 17.81 $1,104 -16.54%
2023 $55,000 $62,000 21.34 $1,323 -10.67%
2022 $55,000 $62,000 23.89 $1,481 -2.41%
2021 $55,000 $62,000 24.48 $1,518 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Besen Parkway, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.36
Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.36
Congregation Yeshous Moshe Viznitz NR Private PK-6 264 0.36
Congregation Yeshous Moshe Viznitz NR Private PK-6 264 0.36
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.36
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.36
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.36
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 2-8 0 0.36
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey NR Private PK-8 504 0.36

Nearest high schools

Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.36
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.36
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.36
Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 64 0.36