10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Heather Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.17-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
| Sale date | 03/25/2021 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,871 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
- • Improvements for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,871 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,255, the tax amount paid for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,745.
When was 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/25/2021 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,745 |
| Market value | $63,700 |
| Assessed value | $60,255 |
Assessment History for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,700 | $60,255 | 244.71 | $14,745 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $63,700 | $60,255 | 24.74 | $1,491 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $63,700 | $60,255 | 29.6 | $1,784 | -19.78% |
| 2022 | $63,700 | $67,600 | 32.89 | $2,223 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $63,700 | $67,600 | 33.47 | $2,263 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Heather Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.10 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.60 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 1.04 |