4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Kent Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 61.12-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,446 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Lot dimensions | 177 ft X 210 ft |
| Frontage | 177 |
| Depth | 210 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Kent Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Kent Road, Monsey
4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,150, the tax amount paid for 4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,229.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kent Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kent Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,230 |
| Market value | $48,600 |
| Assessed value | $58,150 |
Assessment History for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kent Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,600 | $58,150 | 244.71 | $14,230 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $48,600 | $58,150 | 24.74 | $1,439 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $48,600 | $58,150 | 29.6 | $1,721 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $48,600 | $58,150 | 32.89 | $1,913 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $48,600 | $58,150 | 33.47 | $1,946 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kent Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kent Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.61 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.84 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.84 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.85 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.61 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.85 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.43 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.43 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.61 |
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 1.26 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 1.72 | |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 1.72 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 1.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Kent Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Kent Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dale Rd, Monsey | 5,656 | 05/07/2025 | $10 |
| 18 Dale Rd, Monsey | 2,264 | 05/16/2016 | $565,000 |
| 18 Park Ave, Monsey | 2,924 | ||
| 2 Kile CT, Monsey | 3,013 | 09/10/2024 | $999,999 |
| 32 Montclair Ave, Monsey | 2,410 | ||
| 2 Country Club Ln, Monsey | 2,372 | 06/23/2004 | $425,000 |
| 36 Regina Rd, Monsey | 1,794 | 07/30/2010 | $390,000 |
| 1 Country Club Ln, Monsey | 2,318 | 12/05/2019 | $592,000 |
| 9 Kelly CT, Monsey | 2,101 | 03/05/2025 | $10 |
| 38 Regina Rd, Monsey | 2,588 | 08/18/2015 | $345,000 |
| 8 Country Club Ln, Monsey | 2,318 | 12/13/2010 | $412,000 |
| 34 Regina Rd, Monsey | 1,908 | 11/06/2010 | |
| 20 Dale Rd, Monsey | 3,248 | 05/09/2017 | $10 |
| 8 Kelly CT, Monsey | 1,894 | ||
| 4 Country Club Ln, Monsey | 2,036 | 03/31/2022 | $765,000 |
| 6 Country Club Ln, Monsey | 1,598 | 02/09/2022 | $10 |
| 1 Kile CT, Monsey | 2,968 | 07/18/2023 | $525,000 |
| 19 Dale Rd, Monsey | 2,076 | ||
| 20 Park Ave, Monsey | 3,533 | 11/20/2023 | $1,155,000 |
| 7 Kelly CT, Monsey | 3,054 | 05/27/2025 | $995,000 |