2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Dale Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 61.12-2-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,413 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,414 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Lot dimensions | 196 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 196 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Dale Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Dale Road, Monsey
2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,413.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dale Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dale Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,413 |
| Market value | $58,900 |
| Assessed value | $58,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dale Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,900 | $58,900 | 244.71 | $14,413 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $58,900 | $58,900 | 24.74 | $1,457 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $58,900 | $58,900 | 29.6 | $1,743 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $58,900 | $58,900 | 32.89 | $1,937 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $58,900 | $58,900 | 33.47 | $1,971 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dale Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dale Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.63 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.63 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.87 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.01 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.63 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.87 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.62 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.62 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.87 |
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 1.22 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.77 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 1.77 |
| Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 64 | 1.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Dale Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Dale Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Park Ave, Monsey | 2,850 | ||
| 10 Dale Rd, Monsey | 1,607 | 02/07/2025 | $942,500 |
| 12 Dale Rd, Monsey | 2,565 | 04/01/2025 | $10 |
| 9 Dale Rd, Monsey | 2,226 | 12/19/2017 | $500,000 |
| 4 Rustic Dr, Monsey | 2,079 | 06/09/2025 | $880,000 |
| 25 Park Ave, Monsey | 2,908 | ||
| 19 Park Ave, Monsey | 2,844 | 07/31/2015 | $10 |
| 4 Dale Rd, Monsey | 1,847 | 08/13/2002 | $350,750 |
| 8 Dale Rd, Monsey | 2,111 | 04/29/2011 | $376,500 |
| 7 Montclair Ave, Monsey | 3,060 | 04/14/2022 | $895,000 |
| 186 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 5,616 | 12/14/2004 | $5,000 |
| 192 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 1,482 | 11/19/2009 | $240,000 |
| 21 Park Ave, Monsey | 4,468 | ||
| 13 Park Ave, Monsey | 3,862 | 12/15/2022 | $10 |
| 14 Dale Rd, Monsey | 3,036 | 09/15/2025 | |
| 194 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 1,197 | 03/11/2014 | $215,500 |
| 8 Algonquin Cir, Monsey | 3,602 | 06/23/2025 | |
| 6 Dale Rd, Monsey | 1,816 | 09/27/2016 | $522,500 |
| 23 Park Ave, Monsey | 3,168 | 05/02/2024 | $10 |
| 190 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 995 | 07/21/2021 | $10 |