191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.5-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $20,874 |
Lot & Building Information for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,036 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 169 ft X 260 ft |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Depth | 260 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,036 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,300, the tax amount paid for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $20,873.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,874 |
| Market value | $43,600 |
| Assessed value | $85,300 |
Assessment History for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,600 | $85,300 | 244.71 | $20,874 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $43,600 | $85,300 | 24.74 | $2,110 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $43,600 | $85,300 | 29.6 | $2,525 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $43,600 | $85,300 | 32.89 | $2,806 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $43,600 | $85,300 | 33.47 | $2,855 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.45 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.45 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.88 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.88 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.88 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.91 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.01 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.01 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 1.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.64 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.91 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 1.07 |
| Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 64 | 1.07 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 191 Cherry Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 S Amundsen Ln, Suffern | 2,064 | ||
| 42 Church Rd, Monsey | 5,661 | 09/17/2019 | $550,000 |
| 20 Appleblossom CT, Monsey | 1,898 | 12/07/2017 | $10 |
| 151 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 2,682 | 07/01/2014 | $545,000 |
| 40 Church Rd, Suffern | 2,844 | 05/04/2018 | $451,000 |
| 199 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 2,492 | 11/02/2022 | $10 |
| 21 S Amundsen Ln, Suffern | 2,496 | 10/06/1999 | $10 |
| 179 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 1,217 | 01/15/2026 | |
| 197 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,812 | 08/13/2018 | $835,000 |
| 5 Carpenter CT, Monsey | 2,372 | 06/30/2009 | $500,000 |
| 3 Avon CT, Monsey | 2,744 | 09/01/2016 | $550,000 |
| 15 Dorchester Dr, Monsey | 2,744 | 09/02/2021 | $665,000 |
| 38 Church Rd, Suffern | 2,370 | 03/13/2002 | $270,000 |
| 46 Church Rd, Monsey | 2,980 | 01/23/2020 | $615,000 |
| 1 Carpenter CT, Monsey | 2,074 | 12/30/2010 | $370,000 |
| 3 Carpenter CT, Monsey | 2,102 | ||
| 11 Margo CT, Suffern | 3,796 | 07/31/2008 | $850,000 |
| 23 S Amundsen Ln, Suffern | 2,090 | 08/09/2013 | $10 |
| 19 S Amundsen Ln, Suffern | 3,444 | 11/21/2017 | $600,000 |
| 44 Church Rd, Monsey | 2,034 | 02/26/2016 | $300,000 |