8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Amanda Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 61.8-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $21,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,336 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $87,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $21,314.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,314 |
| Market value | $84,400 |
| Assessed value | $87,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,400 | $87,100 | 244.71 | $21,314 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $84,400 | $87,100 | 24.74 | $2,155 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $84,400 | $87,100 | 29.6 | $2,578 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $84,400 | $87,100 | 32.89 | $2,865 | -5.63% |
| 2021 | $84,400 | $90,700 | 33.47 | $3,036 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.39 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.82 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.82 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.09 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.39 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.09 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.37 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.37 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.39 |
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 1.42 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 1.76 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 1.76 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 1.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 8 Amanda Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey | 1,311 | 09/24/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Marjorie Dr, Suffern | 2,656 | 03/26/2013 | $440,000 |
| 1 Marjorie Dr, Suffern | 4,022 | 05/08/2020 | $575,000 |
| 6 Amanda CT, Monsey | 2,694 | 07/15/2005 | $725,000 |
| 59 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey | 2,473 | 12/30/2020 | $459,000 |
| 55 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey | 1,997 | ||
| 21 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 1,635 | 07/31/2013 | $419,000 |
| 64 Church Rd, Suffern | 3,217 | 08/26/2008 | $750,000 |
| 11 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 1,673 | 06/01/2006 | $445,900 |
| 53 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey | 3,076 | 12/18/2020 | $559,000 |
| 5 Marjorie Dr, Suffern | 2,204 | ||
| 60 Church Rd, Monsey | 1,736 | 03/01/2016 | $10 |
| 23 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 1,885 | 10/03/2017 | $10 |
| 17 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 1,923 | 03/09/2023 | $915,000 |
| 6 Eagle View CT, Monsey | 1,903 | ||
| 15 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 1,903 | 01/19/2017 | $450,000 |
| 7 Marjorie Dr, Suffern | 2,400 | 05/30/2024 | $840,000 |
| 4 Eagle View CT, Monsey | 1,663 | 12/04/2003 | $345,000 |
| 19 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,768 | 03/20/2014 | $433,000 |
| 8 Eagle View CT, Monsey | 1,610 | 06/24/2019 | $512,000 |