75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.9-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $12,333 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,925 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 173 ft X 280 ft |
| Frontage | 173 |
| Depth | 280 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,400, the tax amount paid for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $12,333.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,333 |
| Market value | $54,900 |
| Assessed value | $50,400 |
Assessment History for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,900 | $50,400 | 244.71 | $12,333 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $54,900 | $50,400 | 24.74 | $1,247 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $54,900 | $50,400 | 29.6 | $1,492 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $54,900 | $50,400 | 32.89 | $1,658 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $54,900 | $50,400 | 33.47 | $1,687 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.96 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.96 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.55 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.55 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 1.55 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.84 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 1.36 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 1.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 75 Cherry Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 2,394 | 08/18/2021 | $480,000 |
| 13 Edgebrook Ln, Monsey | 2,976 | 01/15/2025 | $10 |
| 114 Cherry Ln, Monsey | |||
| 3 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 1,854 | 04/24/2020 | $470,000 |
| 3 Cobblestone Ln, Monsey | 1,849 | ||
| 5 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 1,876 | 05/25/2021 | $610,000 |
| 61 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 1,699 | 10/07/1996 | $10 |
| 5 Cobblestone Rd, Monsey | 1,953 | 09/17/2021 | $650,000 |
| 4 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,162 | 05/22/2018 | $525,000 |
| 1 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 3,086 | 04/14/2016 | $385,000 |
| 5 Shulman CT, Monsey | 3,576 | 09/20/2013 | $10 |
| 3 Shulman CT, Monsey | 2,118 | 11/18/2011 | $10 |
| 64 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 2,072 | 04/04/2016 | $10 |
| 5 Edgebrook Ln, Monsey | 2,409 | ||
| 100 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,034 | 04/05/2021 | $689,000 |
| 6 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 3,076 | 08/18/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Edgebrook Ln, Monsey | 1,529 | 06/13/2022 | $10 |
| 7 Edgebrook Ln, Monsey | 2,790 | 09/16/2019 | $475,000 |
| 9 Edgebrook Ln, Monsey | 2,056 | 03/01/2017 | $565,000 |
| 2 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 3,120 | 10/27/2022 | $935,000 |