Rockland County  »  10952  »  Shuart Rd  »  64 Shuart Rd

64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Shuart Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 62.9-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Sale date 01/16/2015
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,245

Lot & Building Information for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Building sqft 2,788
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 236 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 236
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,245.

When was 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/16/2015 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2015 $415,000
04/04/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/16/2015 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Deed
04/04/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,245
Market value $58,800
Assessed value $62,300

Assessment History for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,800 $62,300 244.71 $15,245 +889.13%
2024 $58,800 $62,300 24.74 $1,541 -16.42%
2023 $58,800 $62,300 29.6 $1,844 -10.00%
2022 $58,800 $62,300 32.89 $2,049 -1.73%
2021 $58,800 $62,300 33.47 $2,085 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Shuart Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.57
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.57
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.88
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.93
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.93

Nearest middle schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.57
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.88
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.53
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.53
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 1.69

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.88
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.10
Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 1.65