1601 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
1601 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1601 Route 202, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 33.6-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
| Property tax | $51,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 22.58 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
- • Improvements for 1601 Route 202, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1601 Route 202, Pomona
The current market value is $310,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Route 202, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $51,076 |
| Market value | $310,700 |
| Assessed value | $310,700 |
Assessment History for 1601 Route 202, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Route 202, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310,700 | $310,700 | 164.39 | $51,076 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $310,700 | $310,700 | 17.05 | $5,297 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $310,700 | $310,700 | 20.42 | $6,344 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $310,700 | $310,700 | 22.87 | $7,106 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $310,700 | $310,700 | 22.87 | $7,106 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Route 202, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Route 202, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.36 |
| Summit Park Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 599 | 1.66 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 2.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.20 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 2.06 |
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 2.25 |