Rockland County  »  1618 Route 202

1618 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

1618 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1618 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1618 Route 202, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 33.6-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Sale date 12/26/2019
Sale price $9,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,317

Lot & Building Information for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 26.46
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1618 Route 202, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1618 Route 202, Pomona

What is the market value of 1618 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970?

The current market value is $103,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1618 Route 202, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2019 $9,975,000
02/25/2004 $5,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1618 Route 202, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
12/26/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Other
(Modification agreement)
12/26/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Deed
12/26/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
12/20/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
02/25/2004 - D
03/10/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1618 Route 202, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,317
Market value $103,700
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1618 Route 202, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,700 $300,000 164.39 $49,317 +864.16%
2024 $103,700 $300,000 17.05 $5,115 -16.50%
2023 $103,700 $300,000 20.42 $6,126 -10.71%
2022 $103,700 $300,000 22.87 $6,861 0.00%
2021 $103,700 $300,000 22.87 $6,861 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,497
Median age 36.9
Average household income $141,638
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 3,997
Owner occupied units 79.4%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $300,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1618 Route 202, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1618 Route 202, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1618 Route 202, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 1618 Route 202, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dogwood Pl, Pomona 1,598 04/13/2000 $237,500
1521 Route 202, Pomona 12/12/2007 $10
5 Dogwood Pl, Pomona 2,782
9 Lea CT, Pomona 3,124 03/21/2003 $435,000
2 Dogwood Pl, Pomona 3,388 05/27/2022 $220,595
1 Dogwood Pl, Pomona 3,217 12/07/2021 $10
11 Lea CT, Pomona 3,950 05/28/2002 $523,200
10 Lea CT, Pomona 3,115 09/28/2018 $10
1019 Route 45, Pomona 03/31/2023 $1,390,000
86 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 3,540 08/24/2024 $1,370,000
76 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 3,158 02/03/2020 $10