Rockland County  »  10952  »  Parker Blvd  »  29 Parker Blvd

29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.19-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Sale date 11/19/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $29,130

Lot & Building Information for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Building sqft 5,412
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 109 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 109
Depth 235
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

• • Improvements for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952?

29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2000 and has a total of 5,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,200, the tax amount paid for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 is $29,129.

When was 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 11/19/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2013 $10
02/23/2000 $10
05/13/1998 $215,769
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/19/2013 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
02/23/2000 - D
02/29/2000 - R
Deed
05/13/1998 - D
06/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/02/1994 - D
09/09/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,130
Market value $49,500
Assessed value $177,200

Assessment History for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,500 $177,200 164.39 $29,130 +864.16%
2024 $49,500 $177,200 17.05 $3,021 -16.50%
2023 $49,500 $177,200 20.42 $3,618 -10.71%
2022 $49,500 $177,200 22.87 $4,053 0.00%
2021 $49,500 $177,200 22.87 $4,053 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 29 Parker Boulevard, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Melaney Dr, Monsey 2,930 11/04/2002 $130,000
102 Shelley Cir, Monsey 3,000 08/17/2007 $519,400
103 Shelley Cir, Monsey 9,286 12/28/2020 $10
11 Highview Ave, New City 1,920 10/29/2019 $425,000
1 Melaney Dr, Monsey 3,255 11/12/2010 $765,500
27 Parker Blvd, Monsey 1,480 01/09/2009 $10
104 Shelley Cir, Monsey 4,649 03/16/2023
15 Summit Ave, New City 1,211 08/28/2020 $415,000