Rockland County  »  10952  »  Parker Blvd  »  40 Parker Blvd

40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.19-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Sale date 08/22/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,006

Lot & Building Information for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Building sqft 3,615
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 255 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 255
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

• • Improvements for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952?

40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,200, the tax amount paid for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,006.

When was 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/22/2012 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2012 $10
11/03/2003 $365,000
06/20/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/09/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/03/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/22/2012 - D
09/24/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/03/2003 - D
11/07/2003 - R
Deed
06/20/2003 - D
07/07/2003 - R
Deed
10/01/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
01/15/1998 - D
01/16/1998 - R
Deed
06/24/1994 - D
06/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,006
Market value $50,500
Assessed value $85,200

Assessment History for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $50,500 $85,200 164.39 $14,006 +864.16%
2024 $50,500 $85,200 17.05 $1,453 -15.61%
2023 $50,500 $84,300 20.42 $1,721 -6.85%
2022 $50,500 $80,800 22.87 $1,848 +1.00%
2021 $50,500 $80,000 22.87 $1,830 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Parker Boulevard, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.29
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.68
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.68
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.68
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 1.03
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.37
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 1.00
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 1.16