Rockland County  »  10952  »  Parker Blvd  »  5 Parker Blvd

5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.19-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Sale date 09/26/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,685

Lot & Building Information for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Building sqft 2,953
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 248 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 248
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

• • Improvements for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952?

5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,685.

When was 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/26/2025 for $1,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2025 $1,050,000
10/19/2022 $10
01/20/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/09/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/26/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Deed
06/03/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/19/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
03/01/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/20/2006 - D
03/14/2006 - R
Deed
04/22/1993 - D
04/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,685
Market value $58,000
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,000 $65,000 164.39 $10,685 +864.16%
2024 $58,000 $65,000 17.05 $1,108 -16.50%
2023 $58,000 $65,000 20.42 $1,327 -10.71%
2022 $58,000 $65,000 22.87 $1,487 0.00%
2021 $58,000 $65,000 22.87 $1,487 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.42
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.73
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.73
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.79
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.11
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.65
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.75
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 0.84
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 0.86

Neighbors for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 5 Parker Boulevard, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Parker Blvd, Monsey 4,740 05/29/2018 $10
11 Parker Blvd, Monsey 1,288 07/16/2019 $10
32 Mariner Way, Monsey 3,208 03/05/2024 $1,300,000
6 Voyager CT, Monsey 3,338 12/30/1998 $285,000
3 Parker Blvd, Monsey 1,000 12/14/1999 $185,000
107 Trails End, New City 2,938 03/12/2018 $10
333 Route 306, Monsey 2,153 12/18/2024 $451,250
11 Peachtree Rd, New City 3,000 11/07/2014 $545,000
34 Mariner Way, Monsey 3,853 08/28/1997 $300,000
339 Route 306, Monsey 3,294 01/08/2024 $1,400,000
4 Voyager CT, Monsey 3,796 05/25/2025 $10
1 Parker Blvd, Monsey 1,763 08/31/2018 $10
7 Parker Blvd, Monsey 1,970 07/31/2008 $511,000
121 Trails End, New City 3,747 12/04/2017 $650,000
337 Route 306, Monsey 2,065 07/24/2024 $10
14 Peachtree Rd, New City 3,380 11/10/2014 $589,000
125 Trails End, New City 3,524 07/21/2017 $625,000
8 Voyager CT, Monsey 3,066 03/01/1999 $270,000
115 Trails End, New City 7,920 06/02/2014 $400,000
112 Trails End, New City 4,680 12/12/2017 $712,840