Rockland County  »  12 Peachtree Rd

12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Peachtree Road, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 42.12-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,557

Lot & Building Information for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Building sqft 3,599
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 254 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 254
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

• • Improvements for 12 Peachtree Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Peachtree Road, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956?

12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 is $11,556.

When was 12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 06/14/2023 for $1,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $1,300,000
11/26/2014 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Peachtree Road, New City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed
11/26/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,557
Market value $12,000
Assessed value $70,300

Assessment History for 12 Peachtree Road, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,000 $70,300 164.39 $11,557 +864.16%
2024 $12,000 $70,300 17.05 $1,199 -16.50%
2023 $12,000 $70,300 20.42 $1,436 -10.71%
2022 $12,000 $70,300 22.87 $1,608 0.00%
2021 $12,000 $70,300 22.87 $1,608 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Peachtree Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Peachtree Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.48
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.49
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.49
Summit Park Elementary School 1 Public K-3 599 0.63
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.48
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.49
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.25
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.66

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11