6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Neva Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.5-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
| Sale date | 03/09/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,945,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,870 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
- • Improvements for 6 Neva Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Neva Court, Suffern
6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $102,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $24,984.
When was 6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/09/2022 for $2,945,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Neva Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Neva Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,985 |
| Market value | $10,500 |
| Assessed value | $102,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Neva Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Neva Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,500 | $102,100 | 244.71 | $24,985 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $102,100 | 23.98 | $2,448 | -12.62% |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $97,700 | 28.68 | $2,802 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $97,700 | 31.87 | $3,114 | +6.46% |
| 2021 | $10,500 | $91,800 | 31.86 | $2,925 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Neva Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Neva Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.79 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.95 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools