Rockland County  »  10901  »  Torne Valley Rd  »  120 Torne Valley Rd

120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.7-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,154

Lot & Building Information for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Building sqft 13,338
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.2
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 13,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $1,500,000
12/26/2008 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/28/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
12/26/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,154
Market value $0
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Torne Valley Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).