7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.12-2-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,058 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,140 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 165 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 165 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,057.
When was 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold?7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 03/13/2026.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,058 |
| Market value | $55,100 |
| Assessed value | $55,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,100 | $55,100 | 164.39 | $9,058 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $55,100 | $55,100 | 17.05 | $939 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $55,100 | $55,100 | 20.42 | $1,125 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $55,100 | $55,100 | 22.87 | $1,260 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $55,100 | $55,100 | 22.87 | $1,260 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.15 |
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.15 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.22 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.22 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.15 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.22 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.26 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 0.75 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 7 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 246 Route 306, Monsey | 2,142 | 03/23/2020 | $575,000 |
| 357 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 3,200 | 07/18/2000 | $345,000 |
| 4 Solond Rd, Monsey | 2,804 | ||
| 363 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 1,804 | 11/30/2004 | $510,000 |
| 244 Route 306, Monsey | 17,548 | ||
| 437 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 2,556 | 05/30/2017 | $10 |
| 17 Langeries Dr, Monsey | 2,175 | 04/21/2005 | $525,000 |
| 15 Langeries Dr, Monsey | 4,599 | 02/15/2017 | $1,770,000 |
| 6 Solond Rd, Monsey | 3,551 | ||
| 9 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,980 | 07/18/2025 | |
| 250 Route 306, Monsey | |||
| 365 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 1,126 | 04/16/1999 | $170,000 |
| 3 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,357 | 08/24/2000 | $235,000 |
| 2 Solond Rd, Monsey | 1,942 | ||
| 16 Langeries Dr, Monsey | 2,252 | 07/30/2012 | $10 |
| 445 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 1,967 | 01/29/2026 | $930,000 |
| 9 Zabriskie Ter, Monsey | 3,362 | 07/05/2013 | $550,000 |
| 379-381 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 29,092 | 01/31/2017 | $10 |
| 5 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,322 | 08/20/1996 | $197,000 |
| 433 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 3,235 | 05/05/2008 | $10 |