Rockland County  »  10952  »  Maple Ave  »  128 Maple Ave

128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.15-3-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,189

Lot & Building Information for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Split level
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Spring Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952?

128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,900, the tax amount paid for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $9,189.

When was 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/21/2023 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $950,000
10/02/2003 $10
06/25/1998 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/21/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
06/25/1998 - D
07/06/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,189
Market value $59,200
Assessed value $55,900

Assessment History for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,200 $55,900 164.39 $9,189 +864.16%
2024 $59,200 $55,900 17.05 $953 -16.50%
2023 $59,200 $55,900 20.42 $1,141 -10.71%
2022 $59,200 $55,900 22.87 $1,278 0.00%
2021 $59,200 $55,900 22.87 $1,278 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.44
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.48
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.15
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.44
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.48
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.58

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.15
Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel NR Private 9-11 28 0.22
Congregation Divrei Chaim NR Private 9-11 140 0.32
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 0.37
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.44

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sands Point Rd, Monsey 3,737 03/05/2018 $375,000
2 Crest CT, Monsey 3,081 01/02/2012 $700,362
37 Calvert Dr, Monsey 7,848 11/27/2018 $500,000
6 Laurie Ln, Monsey 3,228 08/13/2015 $640,000
19 Calvert Dr, Monsey 5,896 06/19/2025 $10
4 Miriam Ln, Monsey 01/24/2025 $1,750,000
10 Sands Point Rd, Monsey 2,517 11/10/2021 $1,200,000
10 Cedar Ln, Monsey 3,198 02/27/2020 $10
5 Miriam Ln, Monsey 5,922 08/26/2020 $1,150,000
2 Miriam Ln, Monsey 2,564 01/12/2021 $10
5 Dover Ter, Monsey 1,740 08/27/2003 $10
2 Laurie Ln, Monsey 4,121 07/11/2013 $440,000
8 Laurie Ln, Monsey 2,075 02/15/2018 $10
137 Maple Ave, Monsey 7,016 03/14/2023 $10
17 Calvert Dr, Monsey 6,000 04/08/2021 $10
6 Miriam Ln, Monsey 3,774 12/12/2023 $965,000
23 Smolley Dr, Monsey 3,166 05/05/2016 $832,000
131 Maple Ave, Monsey 2,220
3 Miriam Ln, Monsey 3,914 08/18/2020 $965,000
25 Smolley Dr, Monsey 3,925 02/16/2021 $10

Nearby ZIP Codes for 128 Maple Avenue, Monsey

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report