2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.16-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $890,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,652 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,652 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,548.
When was 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $890,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,549 |
| Market value | $88,500 |
| Assessed value | $88,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 164.39 | $14,549 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 17.05 | $1,509 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 20.42 | $1,807 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 22.87 | $2,024 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $88,500 | $88,500 | 22.87 | $2,024 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.33 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.33 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.33 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.40 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.41 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel | NR | Private | 9-11 | 28 | 0.85 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Crestview Terrace, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 Maple Ave, Monsey | 1,984 | 09/04/2019 | $10 |
| 12 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 3,737 | 03/05/2018 | $375,000 |
| 4 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 5,948 | 04/15/1999 | $10 |
| 6 Dover Ter, Monsey | 1,984 | 09/20/2021 | $10 |
| 9 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,795 | 06/15/2022 | $10 |
| 15 Calvert Dr, Monsey | 06/10/2024 | $2,600,000 | |
| 10 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,517 | 11/10/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 1 Calvert Dr, Monsey | 2,097 | 09/04/2018 | $765,000 |
| 3 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 7,686 | 07/18/2005 | $860,000 |
| 2 Miriam Ln, Monsey | 2,564 | 01/12/2021 | $10 |
| 5 Miriam Ln, Monsey | 5,922 | 08/26/2020 | $1,150,000 |
| 1 Miriam Ln, Monsey | 5,732 | 02/25/2020 | $10 |
| 2 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,911 | 07/29/2024 | $1,575,000 |
| 5 Dover Ter, Monsey | 1,740 | 08/27/2003 | $10 |
| 7 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,504 | 11/11/2002 | $380,000 |
| 8 Laurie Ln, Monsey | 2,075 | 02/15/2018 | $10 |
| 11 Calvert Dr, Monsey | 8,356 | ||
| 5 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,224 | 02/17/2005 | $88,500 |
| 1 Sands Point Rd, Monsey | 2,639 | 05/27/2021 | $10 |
| 3 Miriam Ln, Monsey | 3,914 | 08/18/2020 | $965,000 |