1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.17-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/10/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,137 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Lot dimensions | 166 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 166 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,137 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $15,441.
When was 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/10/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,441 |
| Market value | $61,100 |
| Assessed value | $63,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,100 | $63,100 | 244.71 | $15,441 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $61,100 | $63,100 | 23.98 | $1,513 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $61,100 | $63,100 | 28.68 | $1,810 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $61,100 | $63,100 | 31.87 | $2,011 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $61,100 | $63,100 | 31.86 | $2,010 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.28 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.28 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.28 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.53 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.31 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Arrowhead Lane, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 4,532 | 06/01/2007 | $748,000 |
| 93 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 2,471 | 12/16/2015 | $490,000 |
| 2 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,528 | 04/28/2021 | $577,000 |
| 6 Misty Ln, Suffern | 3,856 | 08/01/1996 | $460,000 |
| 8 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 1,956 | 05/24/2004 | $472,000 |
| 4 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,636 | 12/20/2024 | $10 |
| 95 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 1,983 | 03/17/2023 | $10 |
| 4 Misty Ln, Suffern | 5,852 | 07/25/2025 | $1,500,000 |
| 1 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 4,424 | 08/10/2022 | $10 |
| 8 Misty Ln, Suffern | 5,804 | 09/11/2015 | $780,000 |
| 9 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 4,798 | 06/18/2007 | $815,000 |
| 16 Louis Ave, Monsey | 6,055 | 05/03/2016 | $550,000 |
| 2 Misty Ln, Suffern | 4,094 | 04/16/2018 | $930,000 |
| 3 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 1,956 | 12/22/2016 | $520,000 |
| 25 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,738 | 11/25/2002 | $355,000 |
| 10 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 1,998 | 11/07/2022 | $10 |
| 5 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 10,480 | 01/20/2024 | $1,100,000 |
| 465 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 144,385 | ||
| 10 Misty Ln, Suffern | 5,193 | 03/26/2020 | $10 |
| 6 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,839 | 09/21/2023 | $10 |