1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.18-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 is $3,748.
When was 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 04/04/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,748 |
| Market value | $2,500 |
| Assessed value | $22,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $22,800 | 164.39 | $3,748 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $22,800 | 17.05 | $389 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $22,800 | 20.42 | $466 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $22,800 | 22.87 | $521 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $22,800 | 22.87 | $521 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.26 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.38 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.09 |
| Congregation Divrei Chaim | NR | Private | 9-11 | 140 | 0.21 |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 1 Hilltop Place #A, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Louis Ave, Monsey | 3,127 | 03/10/2009 | $10 |
| 16 Sophia St, Monsey | 12/20/2024 | $2,150,000 | |
| 12 Sophia St, Monsey | 5,571 | 02/10/2026 | $2,725,000 |
| 71 College Rd, Monsey | 1,552 | 12/28/2023 | $900,000 |
| 29 Locust Hollow Dr, Monsey | 5,085 | 04/27/2010 | $2,125,000 |
| 73 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 11/04/2014 | $1,550,000 | |
| 70 Highview Rd, Suffern | 61,721 | 12/27/2012 | $10 |
| 68 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 4,838 | 01/29/2024 | $10 |
| 84 College Rd, Monsey | 2,607 | 12/10/2008 | $550,500 |
| 94 College Rd, Monsey | 03/04/2021 | $400,000 | |
| 67 College Rd, Monsey | 25,293 | 12/28/2023 | $900,000 |
| 86 College Rd, Monsey | 3,690 | 07/13/2004 | $545,000 |
| 92 College Rd, Monsey | 3,008 | 03/29/2023 | $950,000 |
| 96 College Rd, Monsey | 2,702 | 03/18/2024 | $910,000 |
| 75 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 2,277 | 03/06/2024 | $1,300,000 |
| 66 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 2,773 | 03/27/1997 | $10 |
| 78 College Rd, Monsey | 2,299 | 08/08/2025 | $1,407,000 |
| 64 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 5,796 | ||
| 278 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 3,068 | 06/03/1999 | $262,000 |