Rockland County  »  10952  »  Locust Hollow Rd  »  23 Locust Hollow Rd

23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.18-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Sale date 03/20/2025
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,220

Lot & Building Information for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Building sqft 5,276
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 122 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 122
Depth 195
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a total of 5,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,750, the tax amount paid for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $17,219.

When was 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/20/2025 for $305,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2025 $305,000
03/20/2025 $10
02/11/2014 $795,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/20/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
02/11/2014 - D
02/18/2014 - R
Deed
01/27/1997 - D
01/27/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,220
Market value $76,600
Assessed value $104,750

Assessment History for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,600 $104,750 164.39 $17,220 +864.16%
2024 $76,600 $104,750 17.05 $1,786 -16.50%
2023 $76,600 $104,750 20.42 $2,139 -10.71%
2022 $76,600 $104,750 22.87 $2,396 0.00%
2021 $76,600 $104,750 22.87 $2,396 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Locust Hollow Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.09
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.30
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.30
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.09
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.30
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.33
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.48

Nearest high schools

Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.09
Yeshiva High School of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.15