100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.19-3-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/27/2018 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,636 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,636 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,636 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,700, the tax amount paid for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,636.
When was 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/27/2018 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,636 |
| Market value | $57,600 |
| Assessed value | $64,700 |
Assessment History for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,600 | $64,700 | 164.39 | $10,636 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $57,600 | $64,700 | 17.05 | $1,103 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $57,600 | $64,700 | 20.42 | $1,321 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $57,600 | $64,700 | 22.87 | $1,480 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $57,600 | $64,700 | 22.87 | $1,480 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.24 | |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.30 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.35 |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.35 |
| Bais Trany of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0.17 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.24 | |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.30 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.35 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel | NR | Private | 9-11 | 28 | 0.15 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Congregation Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 12 | 5 | 0.24 |
| Amudei Olam | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 100 Maple Avenue, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 1,599 | 10/15/2015 | $440,000 |
| 3 Hilltop Pl, Monsey | 2,095 | 11/12/2019 | $189,000 |
| 106 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,833 | 07/15/2003 | $539,000 |
| 55 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 3,998 | 02/25/2021 | $10 |
| 56 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 1,600 | 08/19/2020 | $425,000 |
| 53 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 02/25/2021 | $10 | |
| 118 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,224 | 09/21/2001 | $370,000 |
| 98 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,308 | 12/13/2011 | $440,000 |
| 120 Maple Ave, Monsey | 1,984 | 02/17/2022 | $940,000 |
| 2 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 2,831 | 01/20/2021 | $10 |
| 94 Maple Ave, Monsey | 3,255 | 06/20/2018 | |
| 5 Hilltop Pl, Monsey | 3,938 | 09/10/2025 | $1,080,000 |
| 56 Briarcliff Dr, Monsey | 2,627 | 01/14/2021 | $899,000 |
| 92 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,054 | 02/04/2025 | $1,075,000 |
| 104 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,842 | 02/25/2026 | $1,600,000 |
| 8 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 1,850 | 06/01/2021 | $690,675 |
| 9 Laurie Ln, Monsey | 1,676 | 10/19/2023 | $1,290,000 |
| 6 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 1,853 | 01/27/2025 | $10 |
| 102 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,364 | 09/19/2021 | $10 |
| 15 Laurie Ln, Monsey | 4,575 | 07/20/2017 | $950,000 |