Rockland County  »  10952  »  Sands Point Rd  »  21 Sands Point Rd

21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.19-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $1,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,124

Lot & Building Information for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Building sqft 3,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 179
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,123.

When was 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/14/2022 for $1,340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $1,340,000
09/19/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
01/24/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
09/19/2008 - D
12/08/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,124
Market value $64,100
Assessed value $92,000

Assessment History for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,100 $92,000 164.39 $15,124 +864.16%
2024 $64,100 $92,000 17.05 $1,569 -16.50%
2023 $64,100 $92,000 20.42 $1,879 -10.71%
2022 $64,100 $92,000 22.87 $2,104 0.00%
2021 $64,100 $92,000 22.87 $2,104 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Sands Point Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0.37
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0.40
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0.43
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0.43
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0.12
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0.37
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0.40
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0.43
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.53

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.12
Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel NR Private 9-11 28 0.17
Congregation Divrei Chaim NR Private 9-11 140 0.31