2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.19-3-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
| Sale date | 01/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,212 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Lot dimensions | 117 ft X 162 ft |
| Frontage | 117 |
| Depth | 162 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
- • Improvements for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
This Converted Residence (483) located at 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 4,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $105,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2021 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,198 |
| Market value | $105,700 |
| Assessed value | $110,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,700 | $110,700 | 164.39 | $18,198 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $105,700 | $110,700 | 17.05 | $1,887 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $105,700 | $110,700 | 20.42 | $2,260 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $105,700 | $110,700 | 22.87 | $2,532 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $105,700 | $110,700 | 22.87 | $2,532 | -1.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Cloverdale Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,715 | 10/26/2022 | $10 |
| 33 Briarcliff Dr, Monsey | 2,460 | 03/28/2017 | $820,000 |
| 37 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 1,676 | 10/27/2023 | $10 |
| 35 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 1,916 | ||
| 33 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 3,011 | 11/08/2020 | $750,000 |