4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.19-5-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
| Sale date | 08/09/2022 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 7,407 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 128 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 128 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
- • Improvements for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2023 and has a total of 7,407 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $119,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,693.
When was 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 10/23/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2022 | $975,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,694 |
| Market value | $55,500 |
| Assessed value | $119,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,500 | $72,300 | 164.39 | $11,885 | +3068.59% |
| 2024 | $55,500 | $22,000 | 17.05 | $375 | -66.90% |
| 2023 | $55,500 | $55,500 | 20.42 | $1,133 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $55,500 | $55,500 | 22.87 | $1,269 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $55,500 | $55,500 | 22.87 | $1,269 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Dunhill Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.28 | |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.28 | |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0.44 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.48 |