Rockland County  »  10952  »  Lenore Ave  »  32 Lenore Ave

32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.20-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Sale date 06/21/2011
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,853

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Building sqft 11,258
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 135
Year built 2012
Stories 3
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

• • Improvements for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952?

32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2012 and has a total of 11,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $29,853.

When was 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/21/2011 for $870,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2011 $870,000
07/30/1996 $89,251
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/21/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed
07/30/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,853
Market value $59,400
Assessed value $181,600

Assessment History for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,400 $181,600 164.39 $29,853 +864.16%
2024 $59,400 $181,600 17.05 $3,096 -16.50%
2023 $59,400 $181,600 20.42 $3,708 -10.71%
2022 $59,400 $181,600 22.87 $4,153 +0.28%
2021 $59,400 $181,100 22.87 $4,142 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 32 Lenore Avenue, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey 1,285 08/23/2012 $700,000
24 Lenore Ave, Monsey 12,562 06/04/2012 $300,000
20 Lenore Ave, Monsey 7,392 02/11/2007 $10
28 Lenore Ave, Monsey 13,823 12/27/2018 $10
13 Ralph Blvd, Monsey 12,053 07/11/2018 $950,000
9 Ralph Blvd, Monsey 3,469 12/01/2010
1 Nancy Ln, Monsey 2,529 02/26/2026
7 Nancy Ln, Monsey 2,859
9 Nancy Ln, Monsey 3,918 02/28/2011
24-26 Ronald Dr, Monsey 3,216
16 Francis Pl, Monsey 7,957 04/08/2024 $10
16 Lenore Ave, Monsey 3,802