8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.19-6-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
| Sale date | 06/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,740 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
- • Improvements for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,740 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,808.
When was 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/28/2000 for $230,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,809 |
| Market value | $55,000 |
| Assessed value | $120,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,000 | $120,500 | 164.39 | $19,809 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $55,000 | $120,500 | 17.05 | $2,055 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $55,000 | $120,500 | 20.42 | $2,461 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $55,000 | $120,500 | 22.87 | $2,756 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $55,000 | $120,500 | 22.87 | $2,756 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Dover Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.31 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.41 | |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.51 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0.23 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.41 | |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.51 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools