Rockland County  »  10952  »  Blauvelt Rd  »  382 Blauvelt Rd

382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.19-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Sale date 02/26/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $25,974

Lot & Building Information for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Building sqft 9,563
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 104
Year built 2022
Stories 3
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2022 and has a total of 9,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,000, the tax amount paid for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $25,973.

When was 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?

382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/18/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1998 $10

Title Documents for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/18/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Deed
12/31/2018 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/26/1998 - D
02/27/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,974
Market value $34,000
Assessed value $158,000

Assessment History for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,000 $158,000 164.39 $25,974 +864.16%
2024 $34,000 $158,000 17.05 $2,694 +26.24%
2023 $34,000 $104,500 20.42 $2,134 +780.24%
2022 $34,000 $10,600 22.87 $242 0.00%
2021 $34,000 $10,600 22.87 $242 -69.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 382 Blauvelt Road, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Schettig CT, Spring Valley 2,112 01/18/2013 $10
20 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley 2,592 11/18/1996 $10
2 Schettig CT, Spring Valley 2,052 10/27/2011 $10
1 Schettig CT, Spring Valley 2,502 09/10/2015 $330,000
27 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley 1,813 03/22/2021 $529,500
24 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley 2,088
50-52 Cedar Ln, Monsey 12,825 11/25/2016 $10
2 Carlton Rd, Monsey 4,848 01/27/2017 $10