Rockland County  »  3 Flint Dr

3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.10-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,124

Lot & Building Information for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,123.

When was 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 08/27/2024 for $780,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $780,000
07/17/2006 $10
11/14/2003 $381,615
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
07/17/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed
11/14/2003 - D
11/19/2003 - R
Deed
01/02/2001 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,124
Market value $58,200
Assessed value $55,500

Assessment History for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,200 $55,500 164.39 $9,124 +864.16%
2024 $58,200 $55,500 17.05 $946 -16.50%
2023 $58,200 $55,500 20.42 $1,133 -10.71%
2022 $58,200 $55,500 22.87 $1,269 0.00%
2021 $58,200 $55,500 22.87 $1,269 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Room Learning Center NR Private PK, K-5 9 0.24
Home Room Learning Center NR Private PK, K-5 9 0.24
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.84
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 0.68
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 0.69
Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.84
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.94

Neighbors for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3 Flint Drive, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Flint Dr, Spring Valley 2,160 10/06/2009 $385,000
9 Flint Dr, Spring Valley 2,160 06/09/2005 $460,000
6 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 2,084 05/26/2017 $10
3 Locust St, Spring Valley 1,799 09/12/2016 $426,500
17 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 1,960 01/19/2021
11 Flint Dr, Spring Valley 2,308 09/22/2003 $10
10 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 2,140 11/07/2024 $10
9 Locust St, Spring Valley 2,690 08/26/2014 $20,000
7 Locust St, Spring Valley 1,106 04/28/2020 $205,000
5 Flint Dr, Spring Valley 2,506 02/24/2021 $496,900
13 Locust St, Spring Valley 1,970 09/29/2016 $253,000
77 Rockland Ln, Spring Valley 2,000
1 Flint Dr, Spring Valley 2,792 09/15/2020
12 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 1,908 07/26/2021 $10
15 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 1,880 10/15/2018 $475,000
224 Union Rd, Spring Valley
11 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 1,960 03/20/2023 $456,000
8 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 1,930 04/29/2021 $500,000
4 Stacie Ln, Spring Valley 2,664 05/28/2004 $375,000
8 Locust St, Spring Valley 1,267 02/19/2019 $392,800