9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 50.11-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,332 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 93 ft X 108 ft |
| Frontage | 93 |
| Depth | 108 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,663.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,663 |
| Market value | $57,300 |
| Assessed value | $52,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,300 | $52,700 | 164.39 | $8,663 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $57,300 | $52,700 | 17.05 | $899 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $57,300 | $52,700 | 20.42 | $1,076 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $57,300 | $52,700 | 22.87 | $1,205 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $57,300 | $52,700 | 22.87 | $1,205 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.32 |
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.32 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Mosdos Sanz of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-5 | 173 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.88 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Byrsrh of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.18 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.20 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 1.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 9 Crescent Drive, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Crescent Dr, Spring Valley | 2,333 | 07/12/2019 | $455,000 |
| 6 Helen Pl, Spring Valley | 02/15/2005 | $10 | |
| 70 Rockland Ln, Spring Valley | 1,904 | ||
| 15 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,160 | 06/07/2023 | $2,300,000 |
| 11 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,308 | 09/22/2003 | $10 |
| 600 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 32,498 | 02/24/2022 | $1 |
| 13 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,160 | 03/24/2020 | $518,000 |
| 27 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley | 2,040 | ||
| 5 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley | 2,501 | 10/03/2007 | $500,000 |
| 5 Crescent Dr, Spring Valley | 2,333 | 09/01/2009 | $375,000 |
| 4 Crescent Dr, Spring Valley | 2,172 | 06/15/1998 | $158,000 |
| 72 Rockland Ln, Spring Valley | 2,164 | 09/19/2006 | $440,000 |
| 31 Bonnie CT, Spring Valley | 2,040 | ||
| 552 Union Rd, Spring Valley | 1,119 | 03/31/2006 | $10 |
| 68 Rockland Ln, Spring Valley | 2,490 | 12/09/2019 | $351,000 |
| 7 Crescent Dr, Spring Valley | 2,910 | 02/07/2004 | $10 |
| 25 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley | 2,164 | 09/26/2007 | $425,000 |
| 3 Crescent Dr, Spring Valley | 2,195 | 12/26/2014 | $10 |