Rockland County  »  115 Eckerson Rd W

115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.13-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Sale date 02/21/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,441

Lot & Building Information for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,742
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 250
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,179, the tax amount paid for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $6,440.

When was 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 02/21/2024 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2024 $650,000

Title Documents for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/21/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
05/15/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,441
Market value $45,400
Assessed value $39,179

Assessment History for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,400 $39,179 164.39 $6,441 +864.16%
2024 $45,400 $39,179 17.05 $668 -16.50%
2023 $45,400 $39,179 20.42 $800 -10.71%
2022 $45,400 $39,179 22.87 $896 0.00%
2021 $45,400 $39,179 22.87 $896 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Eckerson Rd W, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0.44
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0.44
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0.44
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0.44
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.63
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.65

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.45
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.79
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.94
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 1.01