Rockland County  »  102 Eckerson Rd E

102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.14-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Sale date 04/06/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,803

Lot & Building Information for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,276
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,300, the tax amount paid for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $5,802.

When was 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 04/06/2021 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2021 $450,000
05/03/2019 $10
09/15/2017 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/06/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/06/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Deed
09/15/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
12/07/2001 - D
01/03/2002 - R
Deed
04/11/2000 - D
05/02/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,803
Market value $35,300
Assessed value $35,300

Assessment History for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,300 $35,300 164.39 $5,803 +864.16%
2024 $35,300 $35,300 17.05 $602 -16.50%
2023 $35,300 $35,300 20.42 $721 -10.71%
2022 $35,300 $35,300 22.87 $807 0.00%
2021 $35,300 $35,300 22.87 $807 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.17
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.17
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 0.81
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim NR Private PK, K-8 349 0.82

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.33
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.84
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 1.08
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 1.08

Neighbors for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 102 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 845 07/31/2023 $490,000
86 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,278 01/20/2022 $10
20 Karnell St E, Spring Valley 1,357 04/07/2024 $10
22 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,810 04/01/2015 $240,000
100 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,296 12/31/2002 $273,000
92 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,119
90 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 894 07/03/2008 $10
14 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,792 09/01/2019 $10
16 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,583 05/23/2023 $10
98 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,550 07/28/2015 $260,000
88 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 894 05/25/2021 $312,000
10 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,583 12/08/2016 $330,000
18 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,583 12/03/2003 $240,000
78 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 2,102 07/01/2025 $10
94 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,565
6 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,584 01/19/2018 $360,000
8 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,584 06/20/2023 $10
12 Karnell St, Spring Valley 1,757 04/13/2015 $252,000
96 Eckerson Rd E, Spring Valley 1,777 08/31/2012 $10
16 South St, Spring Valley 1,815 01/22/2024 $10