Rockland County  »  10 Inwood Dr

10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 50.19-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Property tax $7,266

Lot & Building Information for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 150
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $7,266.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,266
Market value $42,700
Assessed value $44,200

Assessment History for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,700 $44,200 164.39 $7,266 +864.16%
2024 $42,700 $44,200 17.05 $754 -16.50%
2023 $42,700 $44,200 20.42 $903 -10.71%
2022 $42,700 $44,200 22.87 $1,011 0.00%
2021 $42,700 $44,200 22.87 $1,011 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.31
Mosdos Sanz of Monsey NR Private PK-5 173 0.31
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Cheder Chabad of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.95
Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey NR Private PK-8 458 1.00

Nearest high schools

Byrsrh of Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.57
Mesivta Maamar Mordechai NR Private 9-11 0 0.97
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 1.17
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 1.18
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 1.18

Neighbors for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 10 Inwood Drive, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,859 09/17/2018 $485,000
8 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,144 01/28/2026 $10
27 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,123 02/26/2014 $180,000
210 Pascack Rd, Spring Valley 1,498 09/24/2004 $10
9 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,305 09/27/1995 $135,000
34 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,312 10/17/2017 $375,000
32 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,170 05/10/2024 $750,000
13 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,672 07/24/2025
7 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 980 11/12/2021 $480,000
30 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,632 09/07/2001 $10
3 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,476 03/02/2010 $10
3 Inwood Dr #A, Spring Valley 2,378
1 Inwood Dr #A, Spring Valley 2,249 07/02/2003 $304,000
1 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,478 03/18/1999 $10
29 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,123 01/05/2001 $185,000
31 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,620 12/26/2014 $275,000
5 Inwood Dr, Spring Valley 1,288 05/13/2004 $330,000
212 Pascack Rd, Spring Valley 2,797 11/22/2002 $10
28 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,450 10/15/2020 $10
22 Northbrook Rd, Spring Valley 1,517 05/26/2016 $399,000