11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.10-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,400.
When was 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 06/06/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,400 |
| Market value | $57,700 |
| Assessed value | $42,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,700 | $42,500 | 244.71 | $10,400 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $57,700 | $42,500 | 23.98 | $1,019 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $57,700 | $42,500 | 28.68 | $1,219 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $57,700 | $42,500 | 31.87 | $1,354 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $57,700 | $42,500 | 31.86 | $1,354 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.61 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.81 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.06 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.30 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.79 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.06 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.30 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.41 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.06 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.83 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.95 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 11 Myrtle Avenue, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 2,566 | 02/15/2019 | $499,500 |
| 87 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,563 | 01/08/2015 | $345,000 |
| 21 Pioneer Ave, Suffern | 1,188 | 07/19/2021 | $600,000 |
| 17 Park Pl, Suffern | 1,544 | ||
| 91 Route 59, Suffern | 1,390 | 12/09/2025 | $950,000 |
| 4 Ashwood Dr, Suffern | 1,859 | 01/28/1998 | $194,000 |
| 6 Heights Rd, Suffern | 4,091 | 02/02/2021 | $529,900 |
| 17 Pioneer Ave, Suffern | 1,232 | 06/23/2022 | $600,000 |
| 10 Heights Rd, Suffern | 1,704 | 09/10/2015 | $302,500 |
| 9 Myrtle Ave, Suffern | 3,167 | 06/13/2016 | $395,000 |
| 1 Myrtle Ave, Suffern | 1,217 | 03/13/2020 | $224,900 |
| 19 Pioneer Ave, Suffern | 1,470 | 11/22/2022 | $10 |
| 2 Ashwood Dr, Suffern | 2,061 | 03/18/2026 | |
| 21 Park Pl, Suffern | 1,878 | ||
| 9 Park Pl, Suffern | 1,338 | 04/29/2021 | $388,000 |
| 3 Park Pl, Suffern | 1,998 | 03/20/2024 | $10 |
| 5 Myrtle Ave, Suffern | 1,800 | 05/21/2018 | $10 |
| 77 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 4,064 | 05/05/2023 | $1 |
| 8 Heights Rd, Suffern | 1,904 | 01/24/2020 | $474,000 |
| 15 Park Pl, Suffern | 1,967 | 02/11/2017 | $245,000 |