2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.10-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,952 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,430 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,951.
When was 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 | $610,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,952 |
| Market value | $62,704 |
| Assessed value | $61,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,704 | $61,100 | 244.71 | $14,952 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $62,704 | $61,100 | 23.98 | $1,465 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $62,704 | $61,100 | 28.68 | $1,752 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $62,704 | $61,100 | 31.87 | $1,947 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $62,704 | $61,100 | 31.86 | $1,947 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.51 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.81 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.77 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.18 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.54 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.86 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.06 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 2 Paddock Lane, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,979 | 05/17/2011 | $406,000 |
| 8 Reigate Pl, Suffern | 2,529 | ||
| 4 Paddock Ln, Suffern | 2,352 | 10/30/2002 | $500,000 |
| 8 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,073 | 06/21/2022 | $620,000 |
| 14 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,316 | 08/24/2021 | $10 |
| 7 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,523 | 01/07/2021 | $435,000 |
| 7 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 2,295 | 09/14/2004 | $449,900 |
| 16 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,824 | ||
| 11 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,911 | 11/13/2019 | $10 |
| 18 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,745 | 10/13/2021 | $10 |
| 6 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,176 | 11/03/2021 | $10 |
| 12 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,812 | 09/16/2014 | $355,000 |
| 12 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,612 | 03/01/2022 | $585,000 |
| 10 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,125 | 05/22/2024 | $10 |
| 10 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,664 | ||
| 9 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,168 | 01/31/2024 | $657,500 |
| 13 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,436 | 08/18/2021 | $600,000 |
| 3 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,280 | 12/03/2025 | $700,000 |
| 5 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 3,042 | 04/14/2014 | $10 |
| 6 Reigate Pl, Suffern | 2,927 | 07/13/2004 | $500,000 |