4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Park Place, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.10-4-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Park Place, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $13,826 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Park Place, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,446 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 193 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 193 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Park Place, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Park Place, Suffern
4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,826.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Park Place, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Park Place, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,826 |
| Market value | $71,300 |
| Assessed value | $56,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Park Place, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,300 | $56,500 | 244.71 | $13,826 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $71,300 | $56,500 | 23.98 | $1,355 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $71,300 | $56,500 | 28.68 | $1,620 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $71,300 | $56,500 | 31.87 | $1,801 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $71,300 | $56,500 | 31.86 | $1,800 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Park Place, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Park Place, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.64 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.70 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.27 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.68 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.27 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.43 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.74 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.93 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Park Place, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Park Place, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Van Alstine Ave, Suffern | 2,296 | 10/11/2018 | $355,000 |
| 6 Paddock Ln, Suffern | 1,904 | 05/31/2016 | $398,000 |
| 8 Paddock Ln, Suffern | 2,422 | 02/16/2021 | $10 |
| 2 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,833 | ||
| 2 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 2,528 | 01/27/2025 | $750,000 |
| 3 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 2,220 | ||
| 15 Haskell Ave, Suffern | 1,596 | 11/03/2025 | $10 |
| 6 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,074 | 02/20/2024 | $10 |
| 4 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,872 | ||
| 8 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,073 | 06/21/2022 | $620,000 |
| 21 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 2,052 | 12/26/2020 | $1 |
| 7 Van Alstine Ave, Suffern | 1,793 | 07/05/2018 | $349,000 |
| 6 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,176 | 11/03/2021 | $10 |
| 1 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,816 | 10/29/2025 | |
| 19 Haskell Ave, Suffern | 1,695 | 07/26/2024 | $705,000 |
| 9 Paddock Ln, Suffern | 2,407 | 03/29/2013 | $540,000 |
| 12 Hall Ave, Suffern | 1,612 | 03/01/2022 | $585,000 |
| 12 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,812 | 09/16/2014 | $355,000 |
| 10 Grandview Ave, Suffern | 1,664 | ||
| 10 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,125 | 05/22/2024 | $10 |