1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,180 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,295 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,295 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,179.
When was 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/26/2022 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2022 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,180 |
| Market value | $54,900 |
| Assessed value | $41,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,900 | $41,600 | 244.71 | $10,180 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $54,900 | $41,600 | 23.98 | $998 | -15.58% |
| 2023 | $54,900 | $41,200 | 28.68 | $1,182 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $54,900 | $41,200 | 31.87 | $1,313 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $54,900 | $41,200 | 31.86 | $1,313 | -24.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.83 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.88 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.89 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.18 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.88 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.91 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.18 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.18 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.88 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.75 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.80 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 1.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Haskell Avenue, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Haskell Ave, Suffern | 1,599 | 11/01/2024 | $725,000 |
| 73 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 2,698 | 09/19/2023 | $750,000 |
| 67 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 3,011 | 07/11/2018 | $590,000 |
| 35 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 1,847 | 10/05/2021 | $10 |
| 69 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 1,909 | 06/15/2024 | $650,000 |
| 8 Stemmer Ln E, Suffern | 1,844 | 01/23/2006 | $500,000 |
| 25 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 1,722 | 08/14/2023 | $545,000 |
| 10 Stemmer Ln E, Suffern | 2,396 | 10/10/2024 | $10 |
| 14 Stemmer Ln E, Suffern | 2,104 | 09/10/2015 | $488,500 |
| 23 Brookside Ave, Suffern | 1,899 | 09/09/2015 | $315,000 |
| 32 Claremont Ln, Suffern | 2,210 | 08/10/2023 | $765,000 |
| 12 Stemmer Ln, Suffern | 2,104 | 06/17/2024 | $980,000 |
| 21 Brookside Ave, Suffern | 2,671 | 08/08/2022 | $645,000 |
| 63 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 1,908 | 10/17/2016 | $325,000 |
| 59 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 3,474 | 12/05/2016 | $749,000 |
| 79 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 1,330 | 04/30/2021 | $460,000 |
| 6 Stemmer Ln E, Suffern | 2,032 | 06/08/2023 | $780,000 |
| 34 Claremont Ln, Suffern | 2,210 | 08/14/2024 | $796,500 |
| 37 Van Orden Ave, Suffern | 2,546 | 05/16/2022 | $749,999 |
| 53 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 3,070 | 09/18/2024 | $10 |