3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.6-3-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/31/2009 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $7,397.
When was 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/31/2009 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,398 |
| Market value | $45,000 |
| Assessed value | $45,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 164.39 | $7,398 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 17.05 | $767 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 20.42 | $919 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 22.87 | $1,029 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 22.87 | $1,029 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.17 |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.17 |
| Bais Trany of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.22 |
| Bais Trany of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.22 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Bobover Yeshiva of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Bais Yaakov Elementary School of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-7 | 556 | 0.37 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov Of Ramapo | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.07 |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Mesivta Ohr Naftoli | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Bais Yehuda | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Amudei Olam | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 3 Hilda Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 240 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 8,021 | 11/06/2020 | $740,000 |
| 4 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 2,124 | 02/15/2013 | $10 |
| 73 Maple Ave, Monsey | 4,049 | 10/04/2018 | $1,126,623 |
| 22 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 5,665 | 11/05/2014 | $540,000 |
| 16 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,051 | 07/22/2021 | $825,000 |
| 211 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 1,244 | 03/12/2019 | $850,000 |
| 14 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 3,646 | 07/10/2006 | $625,000 |
| 6 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 6,001 | 08/03/2017 | |
| 82 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,047 | 03/03/2013 | $10 |
| 22 Hershel Ter, Monsey | 3,879 | 08/26/2021 | $795,000 |
| 221 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 4,215 | 01/03/2022 | $10 |
| 220 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 3,078 | ||
| 40 College Rd #A, Monsey | 06/09/2010 | $10 | |
| 46 College Rd, Monsey | 3,398 | 07/21/2025 | |
| 2 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 4,534 | 07/01/2011 | $225,000 |
| 20 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,323 | 02/15/2021 | $10 |
| 18 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,054 | ||
| 8 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 1,102 | 07/05/2019 | $10 |