Rockland County  »  10952  »  Holly Cir  »  2 Holly Cir

2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Holly Circle, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.7-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,636

Lot & Building Information for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Building sqft 2,199
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 143
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

• • Improvements for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952?

2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,636.

When was 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 10/29/2015 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $625,000
05/07/2008 $10
12/07/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
05/07/2008 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed
05/07/2008 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed
12/07/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Deed
07/25/2000 - D
07/25/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/19/1997 - D
02/19/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,636
Market value $64,700
Assessed value $64,700

Assessment History for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,700 $64,700 164.39 $10,636 +864.16%
2024 $64,700 $64,700 17.05 $1,103 -16.50%
2023 $64,700 $64,700 20.42 $1,321 -10.71%
2022 $64,700 $64,700 22.87 $1,480 0.00%
2021 $64,700 $64,700 22.87 $1,480 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Holly Circle, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.09
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.09
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.15
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.15
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.09
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.26
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0.31
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0.33
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0.34

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Of Ramapo NR Private 9-12 109 0.07
Mesivta Ohr Naftoli NR Private 9-12 0 0.09
Bais Yehuda NR Private 9-11 0 0.09
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.09