Rockland County  »  10952  »  Grandview Ave  »  303 Grandview Ave

303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.7-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Sale date 12/11/2003
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,409

Lot & Building Information for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Building sqft 2,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 211
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

• • Improvements for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952?

303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,400, the tax amount paid for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $11,408.

When was 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?

303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 11/22/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2003 $650,000

Title Documents for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/22/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/2003 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,409
Market value $19,800
Assessed value $69,400

Assessment History for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,800 $69,400 164.39 $11,409 +864.16%
2024 $19,800 $69,400 17.05 $1,183 -16.50%
2023 $19,800 $69,400 20.42 $1,417 -10.71%
2022 $19,800 $69,400 22.87 $1,587 0.00%
2021 $19,800 $69,400 22.87 $1,587 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Grandview Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.04
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.04
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.08
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.08
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0.10

Nearest middle schools

Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.04
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.10
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.13
Yeshiva Visnitz School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.19
Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz NR Private 4-10 684 0.24

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Bais Yehuda NR Private 9-11 0.13
Mesivta Ohr Naftoli NR Private 9-12 0.13
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.13
Mesivta Beth Shraga NR Private 9-12 0.14
Amudei Olam NR Private 9-11 0.17