71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.7-3-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,429 |
Lot & Building Information for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 11,665 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
This Apartments (411) located at 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 11,665 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $185,100, the tax amount paid for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $30,428.
When was 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,429 |
| Market value | $63,100 |
| Assessed value | $185,100 |
Assessment History for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,100 | $185,100 | 164.39 | $30,429 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $63,100 | $185,100 | 17.05 | $3,156 | +39.87% |
| 2023 | $63,100 | $110,500 | 20.42 | $2,256 | +42.78% |
| 2022 | $63,100 | $69,100 | 22.87 | $1,580 | +9.51% |
| 2021 | $63,100 | $63,100 | 22.87 | $1,443 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.18 | |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0.21 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0.21 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.22 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.18 | |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.21 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.24 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.18 | |
| Congregation Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 12 | 5 | 0.18 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.24 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 71-73 Blauvelt Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,015 | ||
| 10 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,544 | 01/10/2000 | $220,000 |
| 4 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 3,434 | 10/10/2018 | $980,000 |
| 2 Hilltop Ln, Monsey | 3,214 | 05/29/1997 | $240,000 |
| 12 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,456 | 12/17/1997 | $200,000 |
| 91 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 5,747 | ||
| 27 Maple Ave #A, Monsey | 08/17/2016 | ||
| 6 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 2,120 | 12/23/2024 | $1,350,000 |
| 4 Hilltop Ln, Monsey | 2,681 | 04/21/2023 | $975,000 |
| 1 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 3,914 | 07/15/2022 | $10 |
| 321 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 4,589 | ||
| 15 Emes Ln, Monsey | 3,840 | 01/25/1999 | $10 |
| 29 Maple Ave, Monsey | 7,000 | 08/02/2017 | $999,999 |
| 8 Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey | 6,125 | 12/03/2019 | $420,000 |
| 196 Maple Ave, Monsey | 1,116 | 06/17/2013 | $600,000 |
| 31 Maple Ter, Monsey | 6,171 | 02/18/2009 | $10 |
| 309 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 3,387 | 06/04/2015 | $667,000 |
| 81 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 4,606 | ||
| 18 Emes Ln, Monsey | 4,369 | 03/01/1999 | $200,000 |
| 31 Emes Ln, Monsey | 3,354 | 06/24/2024 | $1,440,000 |