115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Route 306, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.7-4-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Route 306, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,274 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Route 306, Monsey
| Building sqft | 805 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Route 306, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Route 306, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Route 306, Monsey
115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1947 and has a total of 805 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $26,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 is $4,274.
When was 115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/10/2014 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Route 306, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Route 306, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 115 Route 306, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Route 306, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,274 |
| Market value | $26,000 |
| Assessed value | $26,000 |
Assessment History for 115 Route 306, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Route 306, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,000 | $26,000 | 164.39 | $4,274 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $26,000 | $26,000 | 17.05 | $443 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $26,000 | $26,000 | 20.42 | $531 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $26,000 | $26,000 | 22.87 | $595 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $26,000 | $26,000 | 22.87 | $595 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Route 306, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Route 306, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Beth David School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0 | 0.24 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.21 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Route 306, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 115 Route 306, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Hana Ln, Monsey | 6,684 | ||
| 28 Maple Ter, Monsey | 1,471 | 01/09/2023 | $10 |
| 25 Hana Ln, Monsey | 7,459 | 09/05/2012 | $225,000 |
| 1 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 2,273 | 08/22/2007 | $10 |
| 72 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 1,420 | 06/12/2025 | $10 |
| 82 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 1,904 | 07/03/2025 | |
| 66 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,376 | 03/29/2004 | $535,000 |
| 105 Route 306, Monsey | 1,716 | 02/06/2013 | $450,000 |
| 10 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,722 | 05/30/2024 | $10 |
| 111 Route 306, Monsey | 4,847 | 03/24/2009 | $415,000 |
| 113 Route 306, Monsey | 1,473 | 06/26/2019 | $10 |
| 24 Maple Ter, Monsey | 12,822 | 08/26/2008 | $950,000 |
| 109 Route 306, Monsey | 1,236 | 12/23/2013 | $300,000 |
| 68 Maple Ave, Monsey | 2,468 | 12/24/2025 | |
| 28 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 8,855 | 11/03/1993 | $310,000 |
| 31 Maple Ter, Monsey | 6,171 | 02/18/2009 | $10 |
| 14 Maple Ave, Monsey | 3,109 | 07/11/2016 | |
| 20 Hana Ln, Monsey | 3,623 | 08/23/2018 | $10 |