2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,175 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,175 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 is $8,383.
When was 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/14/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,384 |
| Market value | $51,000 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 164.39 | $8,384 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 17.05 | $870 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 20.42 | $1,041 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 22.87 | $1,166 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 22.87 | $1,166 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Visnitz School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.18 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Lenore Avenue, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey | 6,424 | 08/22/2013 | $10 |
| 19 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 3,010 | 02/18/2019 | $10 |
| 7 Acer CT, Monsey | 10,776 | 07/17/2018 | $500,000 |
| 21 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 05/19/2025 | $3,100,000 | |
| 12 Roman Blvd, Monsey | 7,074 | 05/17/2023 | $10 |
| 168 Maple Ave, Spring Valley | 4,553 | ||
| 18 Howard Dr, Spring Valley | 2,677 | 09/25/2005 | $775,000 |
| 5 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 3,223 | 03/03/2008 | $10 |
| 10 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 3,415 | ||
| 16 Howard Dr, Monsey | 12/14/2021 | $10 | |
| 5 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 14,090 | 03/11/2026 | $975,000 |
| 20 Howard Dr, Spring Valley | 2,896 | 08/24/1994 | $211,500 |
| 15 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 5,552 | 07/28/2011 | $10 |
| 1 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 02/16/2018 | $10 | |
| 11 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey | 12,686 | 06/26/2020 | $998,500 |
| 7 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 13,158 | 05/07/2013 | $10 |
| 3 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 13,684 | 04/07/2025 | $10 |
| 21 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 4,358 | 08/31/2010 | $290,000 |
| 14 Elaine Pl, Spring Valley | 12,961 | 11/28/2017 | $10 |