Rockland County  »  10952  »  Maple Ter  »  7 Maple Ter

7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.8-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/06/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $30,577

Lot & Building Information for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Building sqft 11,999
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 161
Year built 2011
Stories 3
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Spring Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952?

7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2011 and has a total of 11,999 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $30,576.

When was 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/06/2013 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2013 $10
11/13/2009 $150,000
06/29/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/06/2013 - D
04/10/2013 - R
Deed
11/13/2009 - D
12/24/2009 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
06/29/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,577
Market value $34,100
Assessed value $186,000

Assessment History for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,100 $186,000 164.39 $30,577 +864.16%
2024 $34,100 $186,000 17.05 $3,171 -16.50%
2023 $34,100 $186,000 20.42 $3,798 -10.71%
2022 $34,100 $186,000 22.87 $4,254 0.00%
2021 $34,100 $186,000 22.87 $4,254 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hana Ln, Monsey 5,432 05/16/2008 $10
24 Suzanne Dr, Monsey 2,940 02/03/2017 $10
11 Maple Ter, Monsey 798
21 Maple Ter, Monsey 11,778 07/28/2011 $10
27 Maple Ter, Monsey 13,632 07/31/2019 $1,400,000
8 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey 2,892 10/17/2004
15 Maple Ter, Monsey 4,804 06/14/2007 $900,000
23 Maple Ter, Monsey 4,560 11/22/2019 $10
25 Maple Ter, Monsey 3,816 01/31/2001 $81,461
32 College Rd, Monsey 3,879 01/27/2003 $10
4 Hana Ln, Monsey 5,266 05/16/2008 $10
5 Acer CT, Monsey 4,316
19 Maple Ter, Monsey 01/26/2000 $309,000
10 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey 5,390
12 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey 8,760 05/19/2021 $10
29 Maple Ter, Monsey 12,948 02/10/1999 $241,000
5 Hana Ln, Monsey 5,091 07/30/1996 $300,000
6 Hana Ln, Monsey 4,946 10/09/2003 $580,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 7 Maple Terrace, Monsey

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report