4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-5-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
| Sale date | 08/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
- • Improvements for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2018 and has a total of 12,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 is $32,171.
When was 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/14/2019 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $32,171 |
| Market value | $73,800 |
| Assessed value | $195,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,800 | $195,700 | 164.39 | $32,171 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $73,800 | $195,700 | 17.05 | $3,337 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $73,800 | $195,700 | 20.42 | $3,996 | -9.93% |
| 2022 | $73,800 | $194,000 | 22.87 | $4,437 | +7.66% |
| 2021 | $73,800 | $180,200 | 22.87 | $4,121 | +41.60% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Roman Boulevard, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Roman Blvd, Monsey | 12,613 | 08/20/2021 | $1 |
| 29 Olympia Ln, Monsey | 3,366 | 08/07/2014 | $583,000 |
| 17 Walter Dr, Monsey | 3,567 | ||
| 4 Sylvan Rd, Monsey | 2,347 | 09/30/2022 | $10 |
| 25 Olympia Ln, Monsey | 3,288 | 03/11/1999 | $291,000 |
| 33 Olympia Ln, Monsey | 3,234 | 06/03/2021 | $940,000 |
| 27 Olympia Ln, Monsey | 4,130 | 05/13/2002 | $399,900 |