Rockland County  »  10952  »  Main St  »  58 Main St

58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Main Street, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.11-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Sale date 06/07/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $34,884

Lot & Building Information for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Building sqft 6,275
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 160
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 58 Main Street, Monsey

• • Improvements for 58 Main Street, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Main Street, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952?

58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2020 and has a total of 6,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,205, the tax amount paid for 58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 is $34,884.

When was 58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/07/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Main Street, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2023 $10

Title Documents for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/20/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
05/20/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/07/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/07/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/26/2019 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,884
Market value $62,100
Assessed value $212,205

Assessment History for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Main Street, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $62,100 $212,205 164.39 $34,884 +864.16%
2024 $62,100 $212,205 17.05 $3,618 +26.11%
2023 $62,100 $140,500 20.42 $2,869 +268.97%
2022 $62,100 $34,000 22.87 $778 +131.29%
2021 $62,100 $14,700 22.87 $336 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Main Street, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Main Street, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Main Street, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 58 Main Street, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Main St, Monsey 9,536 05/21/2013 $390,000
5 Remsen Ave, Monsey 3,340 10/20/2021 $995,000
186 Route 59, Monsey 02/17/2016 $10
50 Remsen Ave, Monsey 2,820 11/16/2024 $10
190 Route 59, Monsey 18,296 05/30/1996
90 Remsen Ave, Monsey 2,222 05/27/2020 $800,000
60 Remsen Ave, Monsey 2,922 09/01/2004 $540,000
170 Route 59, Monsey 1,161
172 Route 59, Monsey 8,344 06/24/2008 $1,200,000
40 Remsen Ave, Monsey 2,888 07/15/2004 $690,000
100 Remsen Ave, Monsey 1,131
21 Remsen Ave, Monsey 14,466 10/06/2008 $897,500