4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.11-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,357 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 5,628 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2002 and has a total of 5,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $16,356.
When was 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/11/2007 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,357 |
| Market value | $9,800 |
| Assessed value | $99,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $99,500 | 164.39 | $16,357 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $9,800 | $99,500 | 17.05 | $1,696 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $99,500 | 20.42 | $2,032 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $99,500 | 22.87 | $2,276 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $9,800 | $99,500 | 22.87 | $2,276 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.20 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.20 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.20 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.20 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.20 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.20 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.20 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.20 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 310 | 0.20 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.20 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | NR | Private | 9-12 | 186 | 0.20 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.20 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Lanzut Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 2,871 | 01/22/2015 | $593,500 |
| 62-64 Bates Dr, Monsey | 6,393 | ||
| 9 Homestead Ln, Monsey | 1,536 | 05/12/2025 | $10 |
| 5 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 3,099 | 06/10/2014 | $10 |
| 7 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 1,875 | 07/31/2001 | $300,000 |
| 10 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 2,648 | 07/25/2023 | $10 |
| 80-82 Bates Dr, Monsey | 3,278 | 12/06/2023 | $10 |
| 86-88 Bates Dr, Monsey | 3,578 | 09/14/2005 | $10 |
| 12 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 5,553 | 12/07/2005 | $10 |
| 104-106 Bates Dr, Monsey | 5,450 | 04/12/2016 | $10 |
| 15 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 1,748 | 10/14/2020 | $875,000 |
| 4 Lane St, Monsey | 3,890 | ||
| 11 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 1,514 | 12/29/2021 | $10 |
| 19 Homestead Ln, Monsey | 2,274 | ||
| 65 Main St, Monsey | 2,720 | 05/05/2025 | $2,175,000 |
| 98 Bates Dr, Monsey | 5,306 | ||
| 3 Lanzut CT, Monsey | 6,250 | 05/12/1998 | $171,283 |
| 9 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 1,937 | 11/08/2018 | $10 |
| 14 Meadow Ln, Monsey | 2,664 | 03/23/2021 | $10 |
| 68-70 Bates Dr, Monsey | 3,798 | 09/06/2022 | $10 |