Rockland County  »  10952  »  Gwen Ln  »  3 Gwen Ln

3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.12-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Sale date 02/02/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,266

Lot & Building Information for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 3,407
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 110
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 5
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1947 and has a total of 3,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $13,266.

When was 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/02/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2021 $10
09/12/2013 $10
02/26/2013 $825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/12/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/12/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction assignment of rent)
02/02/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
09/12/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
02/26/2013 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
03/14/2003 - D
03/28/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,266
Market value $45,000
Assessed value $80,700

Assessment History for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,000 $80,700 164.39 $13,266 +864.16%
2024 $45,000 $80,700 17.05 $1,376 -16.50%
2023 $45,000 $80,700 20.42 $1,648 -10.71%
2022 $45,000 $80,700 22.87 $1,846 0.00%
2021 $45,000 $80,700 22.87 $1,846 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Gwen Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Imrei Shufer NR Private PK, K-8 159 0.15
Imrei Shufer NR Private PK, K-8 159 0.15
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.30
Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.39
Elmwood Elementary School 3 Public K-6 522 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Imrei Shufer NR Private PK, K-8 159 0.15
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.30
Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.39
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private 0 0.48
Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 310 0.48

Nearest high schools

Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.30
Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY NR Private 10-12 69 0.42
Spring Valley High School 1 Public 9-12 1,434 0.47